/ / / / TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Module

TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Module

£21.28

In stock

SKU: TL-SM311LM Category:

Description

TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN)

Manufactured by TP-Link a world-famous name in IT.

Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP Module

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

TP-Link SFP module for use with our PoE switch or Media converters. Support multi modes 1Gigabit rate. 10Km in simplex mode and 2Km in duplex mode.

Additional information

Weight 0.111 kg
Dimensions 21 × 15 × 4 cm

You may also like…