Showing 1–12 of 18 results

  • LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 2m

    £8.99

    Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Fibre optic cable 2m length for use with Mini GBIC modules – SFP modules  

    SKU: 005-634-020-22B
  • TL-SG108 TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Switch

    TL-SG108 TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Switch

    £19.60

    TP Link 8 port Gigabit Switch TL-SG108 Main Feature All Gigabit switch isdeal for Truck routes for IP CCTV systems and other networks. 8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 82% IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer Steel housing, desktop or wall-mounting design Support 802.1p/DSCP…

    SKU: TL-SG108
  • TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Media Convertor

    £20.69

    TP-Link MC220L Media Convertor The TP-Link MC220L  media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting…

    SKU: MC220L(UN)
  • poe splitter

    Hi Poe Splitter 60 Watts PD3401

    £21.00

    High power active PoE splitter ( HiPoE) rated at 60 watts which is suitable for even the largest of PTZ cameras or IR lighting. Units are supplied configured to output 12VDC. Requires Hi PoE injector or Hi PoE switch to operate – sold separately. What’s it used for? Some fully IP motorized speed domes (…

    SKU: POE-PD3401
  • TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Module

    £21.28

    TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Manufactured by TP-Link a world-famous name in IT. Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP Module The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can…

    SKU: TL-SM311LM
  • IP over coaxial

    IP Over Coax Sender, 1yr gtee

    £22.00

    IP over coaxial or twisted pair sender (transmitter ) Used with receiver such as POE-2204E can send network data up to a maximum distance of 1,800 metres. Range using RG59 cable ( approx.) 300m @ 134Mbps 600m @ 60Mbps 900m @ 30Mbps 1200m @ 11.9 Mbps 1500m @ 4.5Mbps

    SKU: POE-2201E
  • HT412 4 port POE switch for CCTV

    4 Port PoE Switch with 2 Uplink Ports, Extended Range HT412

    £23.00

    This 4 Port PoE Switch with 2 uplink ports is used to power Hikvision IP cameras and other PoE devices. HT412 Features 4 PoE ports and 2 uplink ports 100Mbps 802.3af IEEE compliant Extended range switch for up to 250m cable lengths Builtin power supply size – 202 x 140 x 45mm Extended range  When…

    SKU: HT412
  • IP to Coax Receiver 1year gtee

    IP to Coax Receiver 1 year gtee

    £30.00

    IP to coaxial or twisted pair receiver with 4 ethernet ports. One coaxial cable in will provide 4 IP camera output. Used with sender such as POE-2201E can send network data up to a maximum distance of 1,800 metres. Range using RG59 cable ( approx.) 300m @ 134Mbps 600m @ 60Mbps 900m @ 30Mbps 1200m…

    SKU: POE-2204E
  • 8 port Poe switch for IP cameras

    8 Port PoE switch plus 2 Gigabit Ports for CCTV use

    £42.18

    8 port PoE switch with 8 ports PoE and  2 x Gigabit non-PoE ports which are normally used to link the NVR to the Power over Ethernet switch. IEEE802.3af standard PoE data and power transmission distance 100meters. Output power 15.4 Watts for each port. Built-in power. size 140 x 91 x 28mm. 8 Port POE…

    SKU: POE-PS6010E
  • DS-3E1105P-EI-Hikvision-4-Port-PoE-Switch-with-1-Uplink

    Hikvision 4 Port PoE Switch with 1 Uplink

    £42.56

    Main Features 4 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 1 × 100 Mbps network RJ45 port. IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports. Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor. 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports. AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode. DS-3E1105P-EI Downloads DS-1105P-EI_Datasheet Hikvision Product Page

    SKU: DS-3E1105P-E1
  • NEWDS-3E1105P-EI-Hikvision-4-Port-PoE-Switch-with-1-Uplink

    Hikvision 4 Port PoE MANAGED Switch with 1 Uplink

    £42.56

    Main Features 4 × 100 Mbps PoE RJ45 ports, 1 × 100 Mbps network RJ45 port. IEEE 802.3at/af standard for PoE ports. Network topology management, alarm push, network health monitor. 6 KV surge protection for PoE ports. AF/AT camera can reach up to 300 m in extend mode.  

    SKU: DS-3E1106P-EI
  • DS-3E0106HP-E Hikvision poE switch

    DS-3E0106HP-E Hikvision 4 port PoE switch plus 2 Uplink

    £44.10

    Hikvision DS-3E0106HP-E 4-ports 100Mbps long-range unmanaged PoE+ switch DS-3E0106HP-E switches are layer 2 100 Mbps long-range PoE switches, providing 1 × 10/100 Mbps Hi-PoE port, 3 × 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, and 2 × 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switches provide advanced Hi-PoE/PoE technology and support extend mode with long-range access up to 250 m….

    SKU: DS-3E0106HP-E