Showing 1–12 of 18 results

  • LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable 2m

    £8.99

    Duplex Fibre Optic Cable Fibre optic cable 2m length for use with Mini GBIC modules – SFP modules  

    SKU: 005-634-020-22B
  • Placeholder

    IP Signal Over Coaxial

    £10.00

    IP Over Coaxial Send IP Camera signal over coaxial cable up to a distance of 50meters. You need a pair of these IP Over Coaxial units per camera. No power required.  

    SKU: ACC-IP01
  • ethernet PoE extender

    Poe Extender & Ethernet Extender

    £13.00

    Poe extender & Ethernet extender enables network installers to overcome the distance limitations. Ethernet and Power over Ethernet (PoE) easily, meaning that IP cameras, wireless access points, and other PoE-powered network devices can be located right where they are needed. Simply connect PoE extender or Ethernet extender in-line with the Cat5 or Cat6 network cable…

    SKU: POE100
  • TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Media Convertor

    £20.69

    TP-Link MC220L Media Convertor The TP-Link MC220L  media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting…

    SKU: MC220L(UN)
  • poe splitter

    HiPoe Splitter 60 Watts for High Power Ethernet Devices

    £21.00

    High power active PoE splitter ( HiPoE) rated at 60 watts which is suitable for even the largest of PTZ cameras or IR lighting. Units are supplied configured to output 12VDC. Requires HiPoE injector or HiPoE switch to operate – sold separately. Whats it used for? Some fully IP  motorised speed domes ( PTZ) don’t have PoE…

    SKU: POE-PD3401
  • TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Gigabit Fibre Optic SFP Module

    £21.28

    TP-Link TL-SM311LM(UN) Manufactured by TP-Link a world-famous name in IT. Gigabit Multimode Fibre SFP Module The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can…

    SKU: TL-SM311LM
  • IP over coaxial

    IP Over Coax Sender, 1yr gtee

    £22.00

    IP over coaxial or twisted pair sender (transmitter ) Used with receiver such as POE-2204E can send network data up to a maximum distance of 1,800 metres. Range using RG59 cable ( approx.) 300m @ 134Mbps 600m @ 60Mbps 900m @ 30Mbps 1200m @ 11.9 Mbps 1500m @ 4.5Mbps

    SKU: POE-2201E
  • 4 Port PoE Switch with 2 Uplink Ports, Extended Range

    £27.00

    This 4 Port PoE Switch with 2 uplink ports is used to power Hikvision IP cameras and other PoE devices. 4 port unmanaged PoE Switch with 2  uplink ports 6 port switch features 4 PoE ports and  2 RJ45 uplink ports. The unit also supports extended cable lengths, allowing you to reach as far as…

    SKU: HT412
  • IP to Coax Receiver 1year gtee

    IP to Coax Receiver 1 year gtee

    £30.00

    IP to coaxial or twisted pair receiver with 4 ethernet ports. One coaxial cable in will provide 4 IP camera output. Used with sender such as POE-2201E can send network data up to a maximum distance of 1,800 metres. Range using RG59 cable ( approx.) 300m @ 134Mbps 600m @ 60Mbps 900m @ 30Mbps 1200m…

    SKU: POE-2204E
  • Hikvision 4 Port PoE switch | DS-3E0105P-E(B)

    Hikvision 4 Port PoE switch | DS-3E0105P-E(B)

    £33.00

    Hikvision 4 Port PoE switch with 1 port uplink model number DS-3E0105P-E(B) Intelligent PoE Management. Up to 300 m Long Range PoE Transmission. 4/8-Core Adaptive Power Supply with Less Power Loss. 6KV Surge Protection to Improve Reliability in Harsh Environment. Design for Video Transmission. VIP port ensures important data transmission when network congestion occurs

    SKU: DS-3E0105P-E(B)
  • DS-3E0106HP-E Hikvision poE switch

    Hikvision PoE switch 4 plus 2 Uplink DS-3E0106HP-E

    £40.00

    Hikvision DS-3E0106HP-E 4-ports 100Mbps long-range unmanaged PoE+ switch DS-3E0106HP-E switches are layer 2 100 Mbps long-range PoE switches, providing 1 × 10/100 Mbps Hi-PoE port, 3 × 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, and 2 × 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switches provide advanced Hi-PoE/PoE technology and support extend mode with long-range access up to 250 m….

    SKU: DS-3E0106HP-E
  • Poe switch

    PoE Switch 8 PoE Ports plus 2 Gigabit Ports

    £42.18

    10 port PoE switch with 8 ports PoE and  2 x Gigabit non-PoE ports which are normally used to link the NVR to the Power over Ethernet switch. IEEE802.3af standard PoE data and power transmission distance 100meters. Output power 15.4 Watts each port. Built-in power. size 140 x 91 x 28mm. PoE switch with 10 ports, Power…

    SKU: POE-PS6010E